Vpr Rubber
GST : 07CKUPA2963G1ZY

call images

Call us

08071793129

MBT Rubber Chemical
MBT Rubber Chemical
MBT Rubber Chemical
MBT Rubber Chemical
MBT Rubber Chemical
MBT Rubber Chemical
MBT Rubber Chemical
MBT Rubber Chemical
MBT Rubber Chemical
MBT Rubber Chemical
MBT Rubber Chemical
MBT Rubber Chemical

MBT Rubber Chemical

Price 200.0 INR/ Kilograms

MOQ : 100 Kilograms

MBT Rubber Chemical Specification

  • Structural Formula
  • C7H5NS2
  • Storage
  • Dry Place
  • Melting Point
  • 177 C to 181 C
  • Form
  • Powder
  • HS Code
  • 3812
  • Solubility
  • 2-Mercaptobenzothiazole (MBT) is highly soluble in polar organic solvents like acetone, ethanol, and chloroform, as well as dilute alkaline solutions
  • Taste
  • Bitter
  • Molecular Weight
  • 67.25 g/mol GSM (gm/2)
  • Purity
  • 98%
  • Chemical Name
  • 2-Mercaptobenzothiazole
  • CAS No
  • 149-30-4
  • Grade
  • Industrial Grade
  • Type
  • POWDER
  • Usage
  • 1. Mentalization-Based Therapy (Psychology)Mentalization-Based Therapy is a highly effective, long-term psychodynamic psychotherapy designed to help individuals learn to "think about thinking". It is specifically used to treat:Borderline Personality Disorder (BPD): It helps patients interrupt the process of overwhelming feelings instantly turning into impulsive actions (like self-harm).General Emotional Dysregulation: It assists individuals in making sense of their own emotions, thoughts, and beliefs as well as the subjective states of others.2. Mercaptobenzothiazole (Chemistry)Mercaptobenzothiazole is a specialized organosulfur compound used heavily in manufacturing and industrial water treatment:Rubber Industry: It acts as a key vulcanization accelerator, ensuring fast and even curing in the production of automotive tires, rubber shoe soles, and conveyor belts.Corrosion Inhibition: Because of its sulfur content, it acts as a rapid yellow metal passivator that protects copper and brass in industrial coolants, hydraulic fluids, and closed-loop water treatment systems.Were you looking for the psychotherapy (MBT) or the chemical (MBT)? Let me know which specific industry or context you are interested in, and I can provide you with more targeted details.
  • Main Material
  • Footwear (Masai Barefoot Technology): MBT physiological shoes use a combination of materials. The uppers are usually made from breathable 3D air mesh, jacquard knit, or premium leather. The soles rely on a mix of EVA foam for shock absorption, lightweight composite/carbon fiber shanks for support, and a high-abrasion M-GRIP rubber
  • Application
  • Industrial
  • Non Toxic
  • No
 

MBT Rubber Chemical Trade Information

  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 100 Kilograms
  • Payment Terms
  • Cash in Advance (CID)
  • Supply Ability
  • 5000 Kilograms Per Month
  • Delivery Time
  • 2 Days
  • Sample Policy
  • Sample costs shipping and taxes has to be paid by the buyer
  • Packaging Details
  • 20 KGS
  • Main Domestic Market
  • All India
 

About MBT Rubber Chemical



Experience the wondrous impact of MBT Rubber Chemical (CAS No: 149-30-4, Form: Powder), renowned for its exceptional quality and favorable reviews from industrial clients across India. Supplied as an industrial grade powder with a remarkable purity of 98%, its spectacular performance as a vulcanization accelerator makes it a hot-selling choice in the rubber industry. This product, known for its reliability and consistency, is remarked upon for its robust results. To maintain its peak efficacy, store in a dry place. Explore how MBT elevates your industrial applications today.

MBT Rubber Chemical: Usage, Advantages, and Special Features

MBT Rubber Chemical stands out for its specific usage as a primary accelerator in rubber vulcanization, providing consistent speed and efficiency in the process. Its high purity (98%) ensures spectacular results, adding durability and flexibility to finished rubber products. Favorably reviewed by many industries, MBTs stable structural formula (C7H5NS2) offers wondrous compatibility with a wide range of rubber compounds. The extra advantage lies in its easy-to-handle powdered form, making it remarkably simple to blend during manufacturing.


Sample Availability, Export Markets, and Certification Excellence

Our MBT Rubber Chemical samples are readily available for dispatching, allowing prospective clients to evaluate its quality firsthand. With efficient logistics and careful management of expenditure, we export extensively to major markets worldwide. Clients can trust in our certifications, which reflect industry compliance and our commitment to international standards. As a reputable supplier and trader in India, we ensure smooth sample requests and prompt delivery to support seamless decision-making in procurement.


FAQs of MBT Rubber Chemical:


Q: How should MBT Rubber Chemical be stored to maintain its quality?

A: MBT Rubber Chemical should be stored in a dry place to preserve its efficacy, stability, and prevent any degradation of its powder form.

Q: What is the main industrial usage of MBT Rubber Chemical?

A: It is primarily used as a vulcanization accelerator in the rubber industry, enhancing the speed, strength, and consistency of rubber production.

Q: Where is MBT Rubber Chemical mainly exported?

A: Our MBT Rubber Chemical is dispatched to various international markets, reflecting strong demand and favorable reviews from global clients.

Q: What benefits does MBT Rubber Chemical offer to manufacturers?

A: Manufacturers benefit from MBTs high purity (98%), remarkable consistency, and ease of mixing, which result in more reliable, long-lasting rubber products.

Q: How is the quality of MBT Rubber Chemical ensured before dispatch?

A: All batches are certified to meet stringent industrial grade standards and undergo thorough quality checks before logistics and dispatching processes begin.

Q: When can clients expect sample delivery of MBT Rubber Chemical?

A: We prioritize swift logistics, so sample requests are usually processed and dispatched promptly to minimize client expenditure and waiting time.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in Rubber Chemical Category

Stearic acid shree ganesh

Stearic acid shree ganesh

Minimum Order Quantity : 100 Kilograms

Application : Other, Cosmetics, rubber, plastics, candles, soaps, lubricants

Form : Solid

Purity : >99%

Grade : Industrial Grade

Ethylene Thiourea ETU

Ethylene Thiourea ETU

Minimum Order Quantity : 100 Kilograms

Application : Other, Used as a rubber accelerator, curing agent, and intermediate in organic synthesis

Form : Other, Powder or granules

Purity : 97%

Grade : Industrial Grade

Zdc Rubber Chemical

Zdc Rubber Chemical

Price 220.0 INR / Kilograms

Minimum Order Quantity : 100 Kilograms

Application : Industrial

Form : Powder

Purity : 99%

Grade : Industrial Grade

Lanxess Tmtd Rubber Accelerator

Lanxess Tmtd Rubber Accelerator

Price 300.0 INR / Kilograms

Minimum Order Quantity : 200 Kilograms

Application : Industrial

Form : Powder

Purity : 99%

Grade : Other



Back to top